(€198.00 * / 100 ml)
Prices incl. VAT
Ready to ship today.
Orders placed by 12 noon on working days are usually dispatched on the same day.
- Item number: 10000107
- Open text field 1: Do not use undiluted essential oils. Keep out of the reach of children. Do not bring in eyes and mucous membranes.
- PZN: 14351878
has a warming, stimulating and euphoric effekt more
Product information "Anise organic"
has a warming, stimulating and euphoric effekt
TAOASIS Organic Anise Oil: Production & Organic StandardWe extract the TAOASIS organic anise oil from controlled organic cultivation. The process of steam distillation used in this process is a particularly gentle manufacturing process. Furthermore, the TAOASIS organic seal guarantees compliance with sustainable and fair production.
How can I use organic anise oil?Organic anise oil is popular for aromatherapy use as a bath additive for relaxing, soothing herbal baths. This is especially useful for overstimulation and inner turmoil, to give your body and mind a moment of relief. After a stressful day, you can treat yourself to a well-deserved time-out with this after-work bath, for example: Simply add 3 drops of TAOASIS organic anise oil and 8 drops of lavender oil to 2 tablespoons of sea salt or cream and add to the full bath - it's easy to switch off. For external use, anise oil is equally used as an ingredient in massage oils. Well diluted with a base oil, such as jojoba or almond oil, the stomach-strengthening and antispasmodic properties can be used for tension, flatulence and stomach cramps. However, care should be taken to avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. As a room fragrance, the special scent of organic anise oil is able to create a warm and relaxed atmosphere in which you can simply let yourself go. Here, however, the natural oil should be used extremely sparingly, as the intense fragrance can lead to narcotic, intoxication-like states if the dosage is too high.
How does organic anise oil work?Aromatherapeutic literature mainly highlights the digestive, anti-flatulent and antispasmodic effects of organic anise oil. In its healing effects, it thus resembles fennel, although it seems to have an even more positive influence on the intestinal flora in comparison. Many customers also buy organic anise oil for colds, coughs and hoarseness, as it is said to have an expectorant and expectorant effect, which can lead to the release of the bronchial tubes.
Areas of application of organic anise oil in the overview:
• inner restlessness
• Complaints of the digestive organs
- Botanical name:
- Illicium verum
- Sterculiaceae - Sternanisgewächse
- warming and relaxing
- Country of origin:
- Steam distillation
- Application tip:
- bath: 3 Tr. Anise, 8 Tr. Lavender in 2 tablespoons sea salt or cream and add to the bath
- Ingredients (INCI):
- Illicium Verum Fruit Oil, Limonene, Linalool.
- INCI Hints:
- Essential oils are composed of a large number of individual components. Substances such as limonene and linalool are a natural component of the essential oil, they are not added. But they belong to the 26 declarable allergenic fragrances and must therefore be reported separately because some people are allergic to individual ingredients. Listed perfume in the INCI is a composition of different essential oils, if we want to preserve the exact composition as a scent secret.
- Use it only diluted for special aroma care of the skin, e.g. 1-2 drops in 50ml of TAOASIS almond oil for a pleasant aroma massage.
- Please note:
- Do not use undiluted essential oils. Keep out of the reach of children. Do not bring in eyes and mucous membranes.
- Storage tip:
- Store in a cool and dry place, protect from sunlight.