Johanniskraut basic oil organic
(€198.00 * / 1 l)
Prices incl. VAT
Ready to ship today.
Orders placed by 12 noon on working days are usually dispatched on the same day.
- Item number: 12270051
- PZN: 02124479
St. John's wort oil is a precious extract from the flowering St. John's wort. The golden yellow... more
Product information "Johanniskraut basic oil organic"
St. John's wort oil is a precious extract from the flowering St. John's wort. The golden yellow flowers unfold the coveted active ingredient hypericin, which is considered a balm for soul and nerves. Equally well-known are the skin care properties and the beneficial effects on the musculoskeletal system.
- Botanical name:
- Hypericum perforatum
- Country of origin:
- Ingredients (INCI):
- Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil.
- INCI Hints:
- Essential oils are composed of a large number of individual components. Substances such as limonene and linalool are a natural component of the essential oil, they are not added. But they belong to the 26 declarable allergenic fragrances and must therefore be reported separately because some people are allergic to individual ingredients. Listed perfume in the INCI is a composition of different essential oils, if we want to preserve the exact composition as a scent secret.
- Storage tip:
- Store in a cool and dry place, protect from sunlight.