Tonka extract organic
(€258.00 * / 100 ml)
Prices incl. VAT
Ready to ship today.
Orders placed by 12 noon on working days are usually dispatched on the same day.
- Item number: 12103362
- Open text field 1: Do not use undiluted essential oils. Keep out of the reach of children. Do not bring in eyes and mucous membranes.
- PZN: 09901704
Flowery-warm, slightly marzipan-like fragrance - harmonizing, brightening, relaxing. more
Product information "Tonka extract organic"
Flowery-warm, slightly marzipan-like fragrance - harmonizing, brightening, relaxing.
TAOASIS Tonka Extract Organic: Production & Organic StandardTAOASIS Tonka Extract Organic is obtained from the dried seed of the tonka bean, which is mainly cultivated in South America. The essence is extracted from the bean using alcohol. The 100% naturally pure essential oil from controlled organic production bears the TAOASIS organic seal - for an always fair and sustainable production.
How can I use Tonka Extract Organic?Tonka Extract Bio exudes a flowery, warm, slightly marzipan-like scent in the room air and on the skin - a true aroma of joy and cheerfulness. As a result, the essence can brighten up almost any situation in life, helping you to emerge strengthened from anxiety and depressive phases.
Within aromatherapy, tonka is highly valued for its sensual component in addition to its euphoric properties: Tonka oil also has an aphrodisiac characteristic that can contribute to more passion in a partnership.
Organic tonka extract is particularly popular during the cold season. Mixed with orange, mandarin, lemon, but also with cinnamon, lavender and flower essences, a true oasis of well-being can be created at home.
Tonka extract organic for external useFor aroma care of the skin, there is probably no other essential oil that can provide such great moments of relaxation as Tonka Extract. It is ideal for mixing massage oils and harmonises well with various other oils, such as lavender, lemongrass, jasmine, rose or ylang ylang. Tonka oil is also popular for bathing, for example after a stressful day at work, in order to do something good for oneself when overstimulated and to calm the mind.
This TAOASIS application tip for a body oil offers you a special wellness experience:
• 2 drops of TAOASIS Tonka Extract Organic
• 2 drops of lanvender oil
• 1 drop of rose oil
• 2 tablespoons St. John's wort oil
In general, the essential oil should only be used diluted on the skin without getting into the eyes and mucous membranes.
How does Tonka Extract Bio work?According to aromatherapy literature, Tonka Extract Bio has a harmonising, calming, brightening and strengthening effect. Accordingly, it is often used for natural room fragrancing in case of weak nerves in order to restore inner balance on the one hand and to gather strength for upcoming tasks on the other hand.
Many customers buy tonka oil for chronic pain, as its euphoric properties can also have a pain-relieving effect. For this purpose, the wonderfully fragrant essence can develop a soothing effect on body and mind both in the room and on the skin.
Overview of the areas of application of Tonka Extract Bio:
• depressive episodes
• nervous weakness
• physical and mental suffering
- Botanical name:
- Dipertyx odorata
- wirkt euphorisierend, aphrodisierend und entspannend
- Country of origin:
- Ingredients (INCI):
- Dipteryx Odorata Bean Extract, Alcohol, Coumarin.
- INCI Hints:
- Essential oils are composed of a large number of individual components. Substances such as limonene and linalool are a natural component of the essential oil, they are not added. But they belong to the 26 declarable allergenic fragrances and must therefore be reported separately because some people are allergic to individual ingredients. Listed perfume in the INCI is a composition of different essential oils, if we want to preserve the exact composition as a scent secret.
- Use it only diluted for special aroma care of the skin, e.g. 8-10 drops on 50 ml of TAOASIS almond oil for a soothing aroma massage.
- Please note:
- Do not use undiluted essential oils. Keep out of the reach of children. Do not bring in eyes and mucous membranes.
- Storage tip:
- Store in a cool and dry place, protect from sunlight.